Aceite de soja refinado, crudo, UKRAINE No.1

FOB Referencia Precio:Consiga El Último Precio
$150.00 - $180.00 / Tonelada | 1.0 Tonelada/s Métrica/s (Pedido mínimo)
Lead Time:
Cantidad(s Métrica/s) 1 - 500 >500
Hora del Est.(días) 7 Negociable
Reportar Actividades sospechosas
Descripción general
Detalles rápidos
Tipo:
Aceite de poroto de soja
Tipo de producto:
Aceite de fruta
Tipo de procesamiento:
Refinado
Tipo de refinado:
Aceite fraccionado
Tipo de cultivo:
Orgánico
Uso:
De cocción
Embalaje:
A granel, Lata (en conserva), TAMBOR, botella de vidrio
Pureza (%):
100
Volumen (L):
5
Grado:
A
Certificación:
ISO
Lugar del origen:
Thailand
Marca:
Certified Soybeans oil
Número de Modelo:
100% pure Certified Soybeans oil
Refined and Crude Soybean Oil:
Certified Premium Soybean Oil
Capacidad de suministro
Capacidad de suministro:
25000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Embalaje y envío
Paquete
* 1L 2 L 3 L 4 L y 5 litros botella transparente de PET (con mango)
Bidones
¿* 5 L 10 L de 20 L 25 L y 220 litros de Jerry?
Lata de METAL
* 16 L 14 kg (con o sin caja de cartón) 15 L / 15 kg 16 kg (con o sin caja de cartón 17 L / 17 kg 18 L / 18 kg ¿20L lata de Metal con tapón agujero (redondo o cuadrado) y 211 litros tambor de Metal?
Tanque flexible
20 MT Flexi tanque
Puerto
Laem chabang seaport of Thailand
Lead Time :
Cantidad(Metric Tons) 1 - 500 >500
Hora del Est.(días) 7 Se negociará

Our facility located in Thailand, is registered by the Thailands Food and Drug Administration (FDA), as a drug repackaging establishment. The soybean oil is one of the many types we offer, from cooking soybean oil to the pharmaceutical grade one.

 

 

 

 

 

Soybean oil is the natural inexpensive oil extracted from whole soybeans. It is the most widely used oil in the World, and is sold as either pure soybean oil or as a main ingredient in vegetable oil. Processed into margarine and shortenings, soybean oil's 85 percent unsaturated fat profile is among the highest of the vegetable oils. Soybean oil contains 61% polyunsaturated fat and 24% monounsaturated fat. Saturated fats in the diet can raise blood cholesterol levels and increase the risk of heart disease. So healthcare professionals recommend replacing saturated fats with unsaturated fats as much as possible.

 

 

 

Soybean oil is a pale yellow oil. Consists of mostly glycerides of linoleic, oleic, linolenic and plamitic acids. Used in cosmetics as an emollient. Soybean oil is an inexpensive oil that is nutritious and has a high smoke point.

 

 

 

GENERAL SPECIFICATIONS

 

Soybean Oil is the refined fixed oil obtained from the seeds of the soya plant Glycine soja (Fam. Leguminosae).

 

TEST

METHOD

RANGE

Specific gravity

USP

0.916-0.922

Refractive index

USP

1.465-1.475

Heavy metals, Method II

USP

0.001% max

Iodine value

USP

120 - 141

Free fatty acids

USP

< 2.5 mL of 0.02 N NaOH

Saponification value

USP

180 - 200

Unsaponifiable matter

USP

< 1.0%

Cottonseed oil

USP

passes

Peroxide

USP

10.0 max

Fatty acid composition

USP

 

palmitate

C16:0

7 - 14

stearate

C18:0

1 - 6

oleate

C18:1

19 - 30

linoleate

C18:2

44 - 62

linolenate

C18:3

4 - 11

 

 

Color Gardner

AOCS Td la-64

4 max

Appearance

Greenish-yellow, bright & clear oily liquid

 

Flavor and Odor

Bland, almost odorless

 

Typical peroxide value

USP 26

< 1.0 meq/kg

 

 

Soybean Oil

INGREDIENT SPECIFICATION:

Soybean Oil, Organic RBD

CERTIFICATE OF ANALYSIS:

Each shipment to include certificate.

DESCRIPTION:

Organic Soybean Oil is derived from a Non-GMO Organic plant source. The organic beans originate from the USA, South America, and/or India, depending on availability. The beans are crushed, and oil refined and processed in the USA.

APPEARANCE, FLAVOR & COLOR

Bland flavor with no odor, color (Lovibond) Red = 2.0 Max.

AVERAGE ANALYSIS:

IODINE VALUE:

 

118 – 135

PEROXIDE VALUE:

 

Max. 1.0

ACID VALUE:

 

Max. 0.10%

MOISTURE:

 

Max. 0.10%

SMOKE POINT:

 

440°F – 460°F

FLASH POINT:

 

600°F

FATTY ACID COMPOSITION:

PALMITIC ADIC

C 16:0

8.0 – 14.0

STEARIC ACID

C 18:0

3.0 – 5.0

OLEIC ACID

C 18:1

20.0 – 25.0

LINOLEIC ACID

C 18:2

50.0 – 57.0

LINOLENIC ACID

C 18:3

6.0 – 8.0

STORAGE:

Store at 65° – 75° F in a dry and odor-free environment. The shelf life is 2 years from date of manufacture in unopened containers.

USAGE:

Soybean Oil is adaptable to nearly every fat or oil application in the food industry. Its high stability yields suitability for frying, roasting, and sautéing. Soybean Oil works well with other ingredients including other fats and oils; it is used in salad dressings, sauces and baked goods. Soybean Oil also has pharmaceutical, industrial, cosmetic, and agricultural industry applications.

MARKINGS:

As per the buyer specification suggested:

 

COUNTRY OF ORIGIN

MANUFACTURER

IMPORTER

BATCH NUMBER

PURCHASE ORDER NUMBER

JULIAN DATE

PACKAGING:

Drums and Totes

DOCUMENTS:

Lot or batch numbers

 

Date of Manufacture

Certificate of Analysis

Kosher Certificate, if required

 

 

 

 

Crude Degummed Soyabean Oil (CDSBO)

 

Solvent extracted from yellow Soyabeans:

FFA (as oleic with a molecular weight of 282) : Basis 1.00 % Max 1.25 %
Moisture and Volatile Matter : Max 0.20 %
Impurities (insoluble in petroleum ether) : Max 0.10 %
Sediment (Gardner Break Test) : Max 0.10 %
Lecithin (expressed as phosphorous) : Basis 0.02 % Max 0.025 %
Colour (Lovibond cell 1 inch) : Basis: not darker than 50 yellow plus 5 red
Flash point : Min 250ºF (121ºC)
Unsaponifiable Matter (test as per n.s.p.a.) : Max 1.50 %

 

*in addition to above, ACI can source low phosphorus content Brazilian CDSBO with phosphorus Max 50ppm or Max 30ppm

 

 

 

 

 

We sell 100% Pure Refined Edible Oil with varieties; Refined Sunflower Oil, Refined Corn Oil, Refined Canola Oil, Refined Soybeans, Refined Coconut oil, Vegetable Oil, Olive Oil etc.

 


The product has its smell and taste, free from rancidity or any strange taste or smell. Oil is clear, free from foreign matter, free from any foreign oil or animal fats and fit for human consumption. We sell at relative moderate prices and main markets: Africa and Asia.

 

 

 

Specific Weight (at 250C) 0.916 – 0.922 g/cm3
Refractive Index (at 250C) 1.465 – 1.475
Iodine 120 – 141 g I2/100g
Saponification Value 188 – 200 mg KOH/g
Unsaponifiable Matter <1.0%
Acidity <0.3 g Oleic Acid/100g
Peroxide Value <10.0 meq/kg

 


FATTY ACIDS COMPOSITION

 

Palmitic Acid 7.0 – 14.0 % (C16:0)
Stearic Acid 1.4 – 5.5 % (C18:0)
Myristic Acid <0.5 (C14:0)
Palmitoleic Acid <0.5 (C16:01)
Arachidic Acid <1.0 (C:20:0)
Eicosenoic Acid <1.0 (C20:1)
Behenic Acid <0.5 (C22:0)
Oleic Acid (OMEGA 9) 19.0 – 30.0 (C18:1)
Linoleic Acid (OMEGA 6) 44.0 – 62.0 (C18:2)
Linoleic Acid (OMEGA 3) 4.0 – 11.0 (C18:3)

 

 

 

 

 

 

usted Puede Tener Gusto
¿No es exactamente lo que quiere? 1 solicitud, varias cotizaciones Obtener cotizaciones ahora >>
Los resultados de productos o proveedores se han traducido automáticamente para tu comodidad con la herramienta de traducción de idiomas. Si encuentras algún problema con respecto a los resultados de la traducción,tus sugerencias son bienvenidas.
Toda la información del producto y del proveedor en el idioma o idiomas distintos del inglés que se muestra en esta página es información dewww.alibaba.comtraducida por la herramienta de traducción de idiomas automáticamente. Si tienes alguna consulta o sugerencia sobre la calidad de la traducción automática, envíanos un correo electrónico a english.trans@service.alibaba.com. La traducción es un proceso puramente automatizado que se completa con medios técnicos. Alibaba.com no ha participado en ninguna traducción, ni conoce ni controla la traducción ni el contenido de los anuncios. Alibaba.com y sus afiliados renuncian expresamente a cualquier garantía, expresa o implícita, y responsabilidad alguna por cualquier pérdida que surja de o en virtud de cualquier información traducida automáticamente o causada por cualquier error técnico de la herramienta de traducción de idiomas.