Aceite de girasol para uso en la cocina, orgánico

FOB Referencia Precio:Consiga El Último Precio
$200.00 - $250.00 / Tonelada | 1 Tonelada/s Métrica/s (Pedido mínimo)
Envío:
Ayuda Transporte marítimo
Lead Time:
Cantidad(s Métrica/s) 1 - 1 >1
Hora del Est.(días) 2 Negociable
Reportar Actividades sospechosas
Descripción general
Detalles rápidos
Tipo:
Aceite de girasol
Tipo de producto:
Aceite de nuez y semillas
Tipo de procesamiento:
Refinado
Tipo de cultivo:
Orgánico
Uso:
De cocción
Embalaje:
botella de vidrio, Lata (en conserva), TAMBOR, Botellas de plástico
Pureza (%):
100
Volumen (L):
1
Certificación:
SGS
Grado:
AA
Tipo de refinado:
Aceite fraccionado
Lugar del origen:
Chai Nat, Thailand
Marca:
Sun Sunflower Oil
Número de Modelo:
00945-6523
Refined Sunflower Oil:
Crude Sunflower Oil
Capacidad de suministro
Capacidad de suministro:
12500 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Embalaje y envío
Paquete
* 1L 2 L 3 L 4 L y 5 litros botella transparente de PET (con mango)
Bidones
¿* 5 L 10 L de 20 L 25 L y 220 litros de Jerry?
Lata de METAL
* 16 L 14 kg (con o sin caja de cartón) 15 L / 15 kg 16 kg (con o sin caja de cartón 17 L / 17 kg 18 L / 18 kg ¿20L lata de Metal con tapón agujero (redondo o cuadrado) y 211 litros tambor de Metal?
Tanque flexible
20 MT Flexi tanque
Puerto
Bangkok Port Thailand
Lead Time :
Cantidad(Metric Tons) 1 - 1 >1
Hora del Est.(días) 2 Se negociará

Sunflower oil is rich in valuable organic compounds: unsaturated fatty acids (oleic, linoleic, linolenic) and saturated fatty acids (stearic, palmitic). It consists of phosphorus-containing substances, tocopherols (vitamin E and its derivatives) and waxes, the amount of which varies depending on the method of pressing and processing oil. Therefore, the replacement of animal fats with sunflower oil is a good prevention of various diseases.

 

 

What is Sunflower Oil?

Sunflower oil is a non-volatile oil that can be easily extracted from sunflowers. Although mostpeople are already familiar with sunflowers, they don’t immediately think of sunflowers as sources of an extremely healthy vegetable oil that can replace some of the less healthy cooking oils available on the market. Sunflower oil is also used in certain cosmetic applications. The main producers of sunflower oil are Russia, Ukraine, and Argentina, but it is used throughout the world in the preparation of various cuisines.

Sunflower oil has many uses, including the following:

  • Used in cooking and frying
  • Used in cosmetics like lip balms and skin creams
  • Used as a medicine for the heart as it is low cholesterol

Sunflower Oil Nutrition

One of the primary reasons for the growing popularity of sunflower oil is its impressive fatty acid content, which includes palmitic acid, stearic acid, oleic acid, lecithin, carotenoids, selenium, and linoleic acid.The combination of fatty acids in the body are extremely important to maintain various elements of human health, and sunflower oil can help maintain that balance.

Furthermore, some of those fatty acids, as well as vitamin E (tocopherols) and other organic compounds, act as antioxidants in sunflower oil, which means that they can positively affect a huge range of conditions that people regularly suffer from. It also has more polyunsaturated fats than any other commonly used vegetable oil, and with the recent craze of eating healthy and searching for alternative options, sunflower oil is becoming quite desirable on the international market. This oil is also rich in proteinscopperironzinccalcium, and omega-6 fatty acids.

 

Physical properties

Physical properties
Smoke point (refined)
232 °C
450 °F 
Smoke point (unrefined)
107 °C
225 °F
Density (25 °C)
918.8 kg/m3[8]
 
Refractive index (25 °C)
≈1.4735[8]
 
Saponification value
188-194
 
Iodine value
120-145
 
Unsaponifiable matter
1.5-2.0%
 
Viscosity (25 °C), unrefined
0.04914
 
Type
Processing
treatment
Saturated 
fatty acids
Monounsaturated fatty acids 
Polyunsaturated fatty acids  
Smoke point
 
Total mono
"Oleic acid 
Total poly
"linolenic acid 
"Linoleic acid 
Avocado
 
11.6
70.6
 
13.5
1
12.5
249 °C (480 °F)
Canola
 
7.4
63.3
61.8
28.1
9.1
18.6
238 °C (460 °F)
Coconut
 
82.5
6.3
6
1.7
  
175 °C (347 °F)
Corn
 
12.9
27.6
27.3
54.7
1
58
232 °C (450 °F)
Cottonseed
 
25.9
17.8
19
51.9
1
54
216 °C (420 °F)
Flaxseed/Linseed
 
9.0
18.4
18
67.8
53
13
107 °C (225 °F)
Hempseed
 
7.0
9.0
9.0
82.0
22.0
54.0
166 °C (330 °F)
Olive
 
13.8
73.0
71.3
10.5
0.7
9.8
193 °C (380 °F)
Palm
 
49.3
37.0
40
9.3
0.2
9.1
235 °C (455 °F)
Peanut
 
20.3
48.1
46.5
31.5
 
31.4
232 °C (450 °F)
Safflower
 
7.5
75.2
75.2
12.8
0
12.8
212 °C (414 °F)
Soybean
 
15.6
22.8
22.6
57.7
7
51
238 °C (460 °F)
Sunflower (< 60% linoleic)
 
10.1
45.4
45.3
40.1
0.2
39.8
227 °C (440 °F)
Sunflower (> 70% oleic)
 
9.9
83.7
82.6
3.8
0.2
3.6
227 °C (440 °F)

 

========================================

Physical properties

1. Appearance: No residue at 40 deg. C

 

2. Cold test: Min.48 hours at 0 deg. C

 

3. Colour: Max.1.2 red, lovibond tintometer 5/20 inch

 

4. Refractive index:1.465-1.475 at 40 deg. C

 

5. Density:0.91-0.92 g/cm3 at 20 deg. C

 

6. Volatile matter: Max.0.07 % at 105 deg. C

 

7. Taste : Excellent

 

8. Odor : None - not sensed

 

Chemical specifications

 

1. %free fatty acids (ffa): Max 0.1

 

2. % ash (*): Max.0.05

 

3. Saponification value:190.32 koh/g. Of oil

 

4. Iodine value:134.13 (wijs-hanus method)

 

5. Peroxide:0.2 meq/KG. Of oil

 

6. % soap:0.0005

 

7. % unsaponifiable matter: Max.0.12

 

8. Impurities: None

 

9. % saturated fat(-ty acids):8-12

 

10. % unsaturated fat(-ty acids):87-91

 

11. Feeding energy:900kcal

 

12. Iron : < 0.02 mg/lt

 

13. Fatty acid composition :

C14:0 :0.06 C16:0 :5.77 C18:0 :4.1 C18:1 :27.3

C18:2 :59.2 C20:0 :0.27 C18:3 :0.25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

usted Puede Tener Gusto
¿No es exactamente lo que quiere? 1 solicitud, varias cotizaciones Obtener cotizaciones ahora >>
Los resultados de productos o proveedores se han traducido automáticamente para tu comodidad con la herramienta de traducción de idiomas. Si encuentras algún problema con respecto a los resultados de la traducción,tus sugerencias son bienvenidas.
Toda la información del producto y del proveedor en el idioma o idiomas distintos del inglés que se muestra en esta página es información dewww.alibaba.comtraducida por la herramienta de traducción de idiomas automáticamente. Si tienes alguna consulta o sugerencia sobre la calidad de la traducción automática, envíanos un correo electrónico a english.trans@service.alibaba.com. La traducción es un proceso puramente automatizado que se completa con medios técnicos. Alibaba.com no ha participado en ninguna traducción, ni conoce ni controla la traducción ni el contenido de los anuncios. Alibaba.com y sus afiliados renuncian expresamente a cualquier garantía, expresa o implícita, y responsabilidad alguna por cualquier pérdida que surja de o en virtud de cualquier información traducida automáticamente o causada por cualquier error técnico de la herramienta de traducción de idiomas.